Rep Our Products

Are you interested in representing CaptiveAire and selling our products?
Please fill out the following form, and we will contact you soon.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

 
DU360HFA Parts
Motors, Pulleys, & Motor Specific Parts
Motor HP Phs Voltage FLA Shaft Frame Weight RPM Vendor
Lookup Part!  - DTP0036 3 3 208-230/380/460 V 10.2-9.2/5.4/4.6 1.375" 213T 120 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0056 5 3 208-230/380/415/460 V 15.8-14.3/8.4/8/7.2 1.375" 215T 123 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/56 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 22.3-20.2/10.1 1.625" 254T 170 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/56-50 7.5 3 190/220/380 V 22.3/19.3/11.2 1.625" 254T 170 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0106-50 10 3 190/220/380 V 29.6/24.8/14.8 1.625" 256T 234 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0106 10 3 208-230/460 V 28.4-25.7/12.9 1.625" 256T 234 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0104 10 3 190/208-230/380/460 V 29.9/27-24.4/15/12.2 1.375" 215T 143 lbs 1755 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0104-50 10 3 190/220/380/415 V 30/25.2/15/13.7 1.375" 215T 143 lbs 1436 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00509ET3E254T-W22 5 3 208-230/460 V 16.8-15.2/7.6 1.625" 254T 284 lbs 880 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00709ET3E256T-W22-50 5 3 190/380 V 19.3/9.7 1.625" 256T 313 lbs 730 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - NP7/56 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 21.1-19.1/9.6 1.625" 254T 267 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00712ET3H254T-W22 7.5 3 575 V 7.6 1.625" 254T 316 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00709ET3E256T-W22 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 24.5-22.2/11.1 1.625" 256T 313 lbs 880 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP7/54-50 7.5 3 190/380 V 22.3/11.1 1.375" 213T 117 lbs 1440 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0104-50 10 3 190/380 V 29.7/14.9 1.375" 215T 159 lbs 1440 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0104 10 3 190/200-208-230/380/400/460 V 29.6/27.8-26.6-24/14.8/13.9/12 1.375" 215T 159 lbs 1755 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 01012ET3H256T-W22 10 3 575 V 10.3 1.625" 256T 325 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts

The manufacturer reserves the right to use alternate motors from alternate vendors that meet the operating requirements of the fan but may have slightly different specifications.
Replacement Parts
Part
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800043 A0005678 - Bolt Whiz 3/8-16 X 1 1/2, Steel Grade 5 Minimum (3 Evenly Spaced Radial Marks)
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800026 A0005680 - Serrated Phillips Truss Screw, 1/4-20 X 5/8, Zinc
Lookup Part!  - [30 used] 800034 A0005690 - Nut Whiz 1/4-20, SFLN1420LZ, Steel, Large Flange
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 0120763.0800 A0031100 - 1"L, 1/4-20 Matpoint, Self Aligning, Hex Head, Grade 5 Bolt
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2370036 Angle Ring 1/8" X 1" X 1" Aluminum Angle, 61 5/16" Dia. Out. For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36 (620440A)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5020036 Baffle 25 1/4" Dia. Ins. Venturi X 9 15/16 Height, .080 x 54" 1100-0 Alum. For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36 (Spun) (-0 Drill 1.500 Hole) (-1 No Hole) (620170)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8040036 Base Assembly For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36 (-0 Drill .875 Hole)(-1 No Hole)
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] 92323A575 Bolt Whiz - Grade 5 Steel Serrated Flange Head Cap Screw, 1/2"-13 Thread, 1-1/2" Long, Fully Threaded.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5170036 Bottom Skirt 42" Dia. Out. Bottom X 62 3/16" Dia. Out. Top X 14 5/8" Height, .090 x 72" 1100-0 Alum. For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36 (Spun) (-0) (-1)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2140036 Cooling Tube 3 1/2" Out. Dia. X 12 1/4" Long, .080 Wall Thk. Extruded Alum. For BDU36 / BDU36HP
Lookup Part!  - [2 used] F2100001 Cooling Tube Grommet 3 1/2" Ins. Dia., 4 1/2" Out. Dia., 3/8" Thk., Black Silicone Rubber(620047)
Lookup Part!  - [3 used] 800103 Cotter Pin Hammerlock Zinc 1/16 X 1/8 X 4 1/2, Steel
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] F2030036-S Horizontal Brace 9 7/8" Long X 1" Wide, 16GA Galv Steel. For BDU36 / BDU36HP
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] ETL-Label Label - ETL Information Label. Label located in job docs should be printed and shipped.
Lookup Part!  - [6 used] A-17 Ludwig A-17 Clip (Hood Retaining) 1" Width X 2 1/2" Height, Spring Steel - Exh.fans, Includes Mounting Hardware When Shipped As A Replacement Part. Old AX# A0005723.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] MANUAL EXHAUST Manual for PRVs
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5150036-S Motor Cover 42" Dia. Ins. X 1" Height, .24GA Galv. BDU/HP/BDCR 36 - This part is designed to work with F2050036-S, 20 GA Galv shaft wrapper. The aluminum version motor cover F5150036 is obsolete, you will need to replace the shaft wrapper to F2050036-S.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090036DD Motor Plate 12 13/16" X 6 1/16" X 28 1/2", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360. Mounts 3 phase 7.5 HP motors with 213T frames.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2080036DDR Motor Plate Right Support 22 1/2" X 10 5/8" X 1 5/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090036DDSUP Motor Plate Support 12 3/4" X 17" X 11 7/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360.
Lookup Part!  - [7 used] 800113-D60 Motor/Blower Frame Vibration Eliminator 1 3/8 Out. Dia. X 3/4" Tall, Rubber (Black) New Style, Shear 45 lbs, Compression 100 lbs. 3/8-16 x 5/8 dual studs. Durometer = 60
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800031 Nut Nylon Insert 1/4-20, NILN 1420Z, Steel With White Nylon Insert
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] 99904A104 Nut Whiz - Zinc-Plated Steel Serrated-Flange Hex Locknut 1/2"-13 Thread Size, 3/4" W, 29/64" O'all Height. Grade 5.
Lookup Part!  - [28 used] SB6-4-RIVET RIVET - 3/16" Diameter, .126 To .250 Grip Range, SB6-4 Button Head Steel/Steel. Replaced 800075.
Lookup Part!  - [30 used] 800023B Self Drilling Screw 1/4-14 X 1 1/4", with rubber washer, drill & tap HWBS.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] 800114 Shaft Key USBI 5/16" X 5/16" X 2" Long, Steel
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2050036-S Shaft Wrapper 41 3/4" Dia. Out. X 15" Height. For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] SKID-7272 Skid - 72" X 72" - Used For BDU/BDCR 36.
Lookup Part!  - [38 used] SSPI-08-06-RIVET SSPI - 08 - 06 Interlock Rivet - 1/4" Diameter - Grip Range Min = .080" / Max = .375". Interlock™ RIVET Fastening System.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5040036 Top plate / Motor Mount 41 5/8" Dia. Out. X 1" Height, 14 Ga. Galv. Steel x 43.5" For BDU36 / BDU36HP / BDCR36 (Spun) (-0 Drill .875 Hole) (-1 No Hole)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2160036-SA Top Windband 30.801 Radius. Out. X 23 " Height, .20GA Galv. For 36" Centrifugal Upblast (Std & High Pressure) Exhaust Fan.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2160036-SB Top Windband 30.801 Radius. Out. X 23 " Height, .20GA Galv. For 36" Centrifugal Upblast (Std & High Pressure) Exhaust Fan.
Lookup Part!  - [7 used] F8030036-M Vertical Brace Assy With PEM Nut. 1 1/2" X 22", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For GV36 (A0025417).
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800014 Washer Nylon 1/4 Dia. Ins. X 9/16 Dia. Out. X 1/16 Thk., Nylon (Color White)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8010036P1-B Wheel Assembly 37 1/4" Dia. Top X 27 9/16" Dia. Ins. Bottom X 15 1/8" High. Uses 10" Ø B Hub with P1 Bushings. *Requires P1 type split taper bushing if ordered as a replacement part.
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 5/16-18 WHIZNUT Zinc-Plated Grade 5 Steel Serrated-Flange Locknut, 5/16"-18 Thread Size, 11/16" Flange Diameter, 9/32" Overall Height.
Curbs
Part
Lookup Part! CRB42.5X12E ROOF CURB - 42.50" Square X 12" High.
Lookup Part! CRB42.5X14E ROOF CURB - 42.50" Square X 14" High.
Lookup Part! CRB42.5x20E ROOF CURB - 42-1/2" sq. x 20" high.
Lookup Part! CRB42.5x24E ROOF CURB - 42-1/2" sq. x 24" high
Lookup Part! CRB42.5x26E ROOF CURB - 42-1/2" sq. x 26" high
Options
Parts
Lookup Part! 52012 Turn-tite Low-Pressure Mechanical Test Plug Steel W/Neoprene Seal, for Pipe ID 3.75". Used for Upblast Fan Wheel Access. - Cut Hole with McMaster Carr Hole Saw 4066A54 With Pilot Bit 4066A79.
Lookup Part! GC-CUF Grease Cup for kitchen-duty centrifugal exhaust fans, Box Dimensions 17-1/8 L X 5-1/16 W X 3-3/4 H (20 Gauge) (Includes Down Spout)
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 39 BDD w/ 460V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 39" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 41" sq. Actuator is 460V For the BDU36, BDCR36
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 39 BDD w/ 120/240V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 39" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 41" sq. Actuator is 120/240V For the BDU36, BDCR36
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 39 BDD w/ 24V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 39" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 41" sq. Actuator is 24V For the BDU36, BDCR36
Show parts
Lookup Part! WBE-36-24 Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 37.25" Wheel. 63.313" OD, 24.00" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel Ater 1/1/2016. Includes 5 Quick release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws.
Show parts
Lookup Part! WBE-36-45-DEGREE Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 36.25" Wheel. 63.313" OD, 56" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel After 1/1/2016. Includes 4 Quick Release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws. Designed For 45 Degree Discharge. 3 Week Lead Time.
Show parts
Lookup Part! FAN HEAT BAFFLE Insulated Heat Baffle for Exhaust Fans. Type 475FRK 1 inch thick insulation installed on the top side of the top plate and under the motor of upblast and downblast fans. Cut to fit shaft wrapper and around vibration isolators and motor cooling hole. Caulked down to top plate.
Show parts
Lookup Part! EYEBOLTS-7 Eye Bolt 7 - Eye Bolts Are Installed On The Outside Of The Apron / Hood. Used For Guy Line Tie Off On Fans With 7 Tie Off Points.
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING HINGE KIT - Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING-EXT HINGE KIT - Extended Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin on either side for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! MIAMI-DADE NOA-1 Aluminum Upblast Miami Dade Impact and Wind Load Certification +150 / -150 PSF - Miami Dade County Product Control Approved. Florida Building Code approval. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs up to 20" high must be 20 gauge Aluminized. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs above 20" high up to 42" high must be 18 Gauge Aluminized.
Lookup Part! Hinge Kit Label Label - Remove The Hinge Kit Label From The Fan Base.
Lookup Part! SCR-36 Bird Screen - 1/2" x 1/2" Wire Screen for Belt Drive Upblast & Downblast Fans
Lookup Part! Ship Loose Disconnect For Remote Mount Disconnect Switch Loose - Wire Is Extended 10' To Allow Remote Mounting Of The NEMA 3R Enclosure & Switch. Cord Fittings Are Installed In Switch Box. 10-32 Hardware and 7/8" Plug Are Installed In Apron Switch Mounting Holes.
Show parts
Lookup Part! TCW36 Teflon Coated Wheel - Lead-Time 3 Weeks.
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 39 BDD Gravity Backdraft Damper - with flange, damper is 39" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 41" sq.
Lookup Part! Dry Mode Exhaust Current Sensor Mounted In Exhaust Fan For Use With Pool Room Temp Control
Show parts
Lookup Part! Shaft Grounding Ring Option Shaft Grounding Ring Option
Lookup Part! EPO36-Enamel Tan Enamel Coating For 36" Fan. Consult factory for other colors. Sherwin Williams p/n F75KXN5809-4347, (AX = A0006229) Color: SW2353. Adds two weeks to the lead time of unit.
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-BSPC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Building Static Pressure Variable Frequency Drive Control Included
Show parts
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-MC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Manual Speed Control Variable Frequency Drive Included
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-PS VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans with Frequency Drive. Preset Speed or Speed Reference Variable Frequency Drive Input Field Wired
Lookup Part! VFDINUNIT VFD factory mounted and wired in unit control vestibule.
Lookup Part! F21024-36VFDMT VFD Mounting bracket for DU/DR 300 and 360.