Rep Our Products

Are you interested in representing CaptiveAire and selling our products?
Please fill out the following form, and we will contact you soon.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

 
DU240HFA Parts
Motors, Pulleys, & Motor Specific Parts
Motor HP Phs Voltage FLA Shaft Frame Weight RPM Vendor
Lookup Part!  - DTP1/56 1.5 3 208-230/415/460 V 6.6-6/2.6/3 1.125" 182T 62 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0026 2 3 208-230/415/460 V 8.3-7.5/3.1/3.8 1.125" 184T 68 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00212ET3E184T-W22 2 3 208-230/460 V 7.2-6.5/3.3 1.125" 182T 99 lbs 1150 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00312ET3E213T-W22 3 3 208-230/460 V 9.7-8.8/4.4 1.375" 213T 99 lbs 1175 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00312OT3H213T-S 3 3 575 V 3.3 1.375" 213T 104 lbs 1150 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0034 3 3 208-230/380/415/460 V 9.5-8.6/5.2/4.8/4.3 1.125" 182T 69 lbs 1755 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0036 3 3 208-230/380/460 V 10.2-9.2/5.4/4.6 1.375" 213T 120 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0036-50 3 3 190/380 V 9/4.5 1.375" 213T 95 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0056 5 3 208-230/380/415/460 V 15.8-14.3/8.4/8/7.2 1.375" 215T 123 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0056-50 5 3 190/230/380 V 14.7/14.3/7.4 1.375" 215T 123 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0054 5 3 190/200-208-230/380/400/415/460 V 17/15.6-15-13.6/8.5/7.7/7.5/6.8 1.125" 184T 77 lbs 1750 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0054-50 5 3 190/208-230/380/415 V 14.9/15-13.6/7.5/8.1 1.125" 182T 89 lbs 1435 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00512OT3H215T-S 5 3 575 V 5.4 1.375" 215T 124 lbs 1150 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00518OT3H184T-S 5 3 575 V 5 1.125" 184T 80 lbs 1750 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00512ET3E215T-W22 5 3 208-230/460 V 15.2-13.7/6.9 1.375" 215T 172 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP1/56 1.5 3 208-230/460 V 6.5-5.8/2.9 1.125" 182T 65 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0026 2 3 200-208-230/460 V 7.6-7.3-6.6/3.3 1.125" 184T 84 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00209ET3E213T-W22 2 3 208-230/460 V 7.4-6.7/3.3 1.375" 213T 149 lbs 870 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00309ET3E215T-W22 3 3 208-230/460 V 10.1-9.1/4.5 1.375" 215T 176 lbs 880 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0036 3 3 208-230/460 V 10.2-9.2/4.6 1.375" 213T 126 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00318ET3H182T-W22 3 3 575 V 3.1 1.125" 182T 94 lbs 1750 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00312ET3H213T-W22 3 3 575 V 3.5 1.375" 213T 163 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0034 3 3 190/208-230/380/400/460 V 9.8/9.4-8.5/4.9/4.6/4.3 1.125" 182T 60 lbs 1800 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0056 5 3 208-230/460 V 15.6-14/7 1.375" 215T 164 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00518ET3H184T-W22 5 3 575 V 5.1 1.125" 184T 104 lbs 1750 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00512ET3H215T-W22 5 3 575 V 5.5 1.375" 215T 180 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0054-50 5 3 190/220/380 V 15.9/15.9/7.9 1.125" 184T 82 lbs 1440 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0054 5 3 190/200-208-230/380/400/460 V 15.6/14.9-14.5-13.1/7.8/7.4/6.6 1.125" 184T 82 lbs 1800 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts

The manufacturer reserves the right to use alternate motors from alternate vendors that meet the operating requirements of the fan but may have slightly different specifications.
Replacement Parts
Part
Lookup Part!  - [8 used] 800043 A0005678 - Bolt Whiz 3/8-16 X 1 1/2, Steel Grade 5 Minimum (3 Evenly Spaced Radial Marks)
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] 800026 A0005680 - Serrated Phillips Truss Screw, 1/4-20 X 5/8, Zinc
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800032 A0005688 - Zinc-Plated Grade 5 Steel Serrated-Flange Locknut, 3/8"-16 Thread Size, 7/8" Large Flange Diameter, 11/32" Overall Height
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800034 A0005690 - Nut Whiz 1/4-20, SFLN1420LZ, Steel, Large Flange
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] 0120763.0800 A0031100 - 1"L, 1/4-20 Matpoint, Self Aligning, Hex Head, Grade 5 Bolt
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2370024 Angle Ring 1/8" X 1" X 1" Aluminum Angle, 43 7/16" Dia. Out. For BDU24 / BDU24HP / BDCR24 (620052A)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5020024 Baffle 16 9/16" Dia. Ins. Venturi X 8 3/16" Height, .080 x 40" 1100-0 Alum. (Spun) (-0 Drill 1.500 Hole) (-1 No Hole) (620089)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8040024-S BASE, 16GA GALVANIZED, BDU/HP/BDCR24 -ORDER WITH 620164
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5170024 Bottom Skirt 30 1/32" Dia. Out. Bottom X 42 1/2" Dia. Out. Top X 9 3/8" Height, .080 x 48" 1100-0 Alum. For BDU24 / BDU24HP / BDCR24 (Spun) (-0) (-1) (620082)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2140018 Cooling Tube 3 1/2" Out. Dia. X 8" Long, ..080 Wall Thk. Extruded Alum. For BDU18 / BDU20 / BDU24 / BDU18HP / BDU20HP / BDU24HP (620035)
Lookup Part!  - [2 used] F2100001 Cooling Tube Grommet 3 1/2" Ins. Dia., 4 1/2" Out. Dia., 3/8" Thk., Black Silicone Rubber(620047)
Lookup Part!  - [3 used] 800103 Cotter Pin Hammerlock Zinc 1/16 X 1/8 X 4 1/2, Steel
Lookup Part!  - [2 used] 8098 Heyco Bushing SB-875-11, .685 Dia. Ins. X .850 Dia. Out. X .450 Height, Matl. Plastic Black
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] F2030024-S Horizontal Brace 6 1/16" Long X 1" Wide, 16GA Galv Steel. For BDU24 / BDU24HP
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] ETL-Label Label - ETL Information Label. Label located in job docs should be printed and shipped.
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] A-17 Ludwig A-17 Clip (Hood Retaining) 1" Width X 2 1/2" Height, Spring Steel - Exh.fans, Includes Mounting Hardware When Shipped As A Replacement Part. Old AX# A0005723.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] MANUAL EXHAUST Manual for PRVs
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5150024-S Motor Cover 29 15/16" Dia. Ins. X .875" Height, .24GA Galv. (Spun) BDU/HP/BDCR 24 Pan Hood
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090024DD Motor Plate 23 1/2" X 11 1/4" X 3 1/2", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 240. For mounting 3 phase, 5 HP (184T framed) motors.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2080024DDL Motor Plate Left Support 16" X 9 1/4" X 1 5/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 240.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2080024DDR Motor Plate Right Support 16" X 9 1/4" X 1 5/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 240.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090024DDSUP Motor Plate Support 15" X 10 3/8" X 8 15/16", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 240.
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] 800113-D60 Motor/Blower Frame Vibration Eliminator 1 3/8 Out. Dia. X 3/4" Tall, Rubber (Black) New Style, Shear 45 lbs, Compression 100 lbs. 3/8-16 x 5/8 dual studs. Durometer = 60
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800031 Nut Nylon Insert 1/4-20, NILN 1420Z, Steel With White Nylon Insert
Lookup Part!  - [18 used] SB6-4-RIVET RIVET - 3/16" Diameter, .126 To .250 Grip Range, SB6-4 Button Head Steel/Steel. Replaced 800075.
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800023B Self Drilling Screw 1/4-14 X 1 1/4", with rubber washer, drill & tap HWBS.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2050024-S Shaft Wrapper 29 13/16" Dia. Out. X 20" Height. For BDU24 / BDU24HP / BDCR24
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] SKID-4848 Skid - 48" X 48" - Used For BDU/BDCR 18, 20 & 24.
Lookup Part!  - [22 used] SSPI-08-06-RIVET SSPI - 08 - 06 Interlock Rivet - 1/4" Diameter - Grip Range Min = .080" / Max = .375". Interlock™ RIVET Fastening System.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5040024-S TOP PLATE, 16GA GALVANIZED, BDU/HP/BDCR 24 (MOTOR MOUNT)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2160024-S Top Windband 42" Dia. Out. X 15 3/16" Height. 20GA Galv For 24" Centrifugal Upblast (Std & High Pressure) Exhaust Fan
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] F8030024-P Vertical Brace Assy With PEM Nut. 1" X 16 3/8", 14 Ga. Galv. Steel For GV24 (A0025415)
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800014 Washer Nylon 1/4 Dia. Ins. X 9/16 Dia. Out. X 1/16 Thk., Nylon (Color White)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8010024P1-B Wheel Assembly 24 3/4" Dia. Top X 18 1/16" Dia. Ins. Bottom X 10 1/16" High. Uses 10" Ø B Hub with P1 Bushings. *Requires P1 type split taper bushing if ordered as a replacement part.
Lookup Part!  - [8 used] 5/16-18 WHIZNUT Zinc-Plated Grade 5 Steel Serrated-Flange Locknut, 5/16"-18 Thread Size, 11/16" Flange Diameter, 9/32" Overall Height.
Curbs
Part
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X8E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 8" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X9E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 9" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X10E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 10" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X12E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 12" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X12-BTC BOLT TOGETHER ROOF CURB -31.5" Square X 12" High, 18 GA Galvanized. Ships Flat. Pitched Curb Option Not Available with Bolt Together Curbs.
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X14E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 14" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X15E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 15" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5X16E ROOF CURB - 31.50" Square X 16" High
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x20E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 20" high.
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x20L-BTC BOLT TOGETHER ROOF CURB -31.5" Square X 20" High, 18 GA Galvanized. Vented. Ships Flat. Pitched Curb Option Not Available with Bolt Together Curbs.
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x24E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 24" high.
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x25E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 25" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x26E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 26" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x36E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 36" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x40E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 40" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x42E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 42" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x45E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 45" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x48E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 48" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x56E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 56" high
Lookup Part! CRB31.5x66E ROOF CURB - 31-1/2" sq. x 66" high
Options
Parts
Lookup Part! 52012 Turn-tite Low-Pressure Mechanical Test Plug Steel W/Neoprene Seal, for Pipe ID 3.75". Used for Upblast Fan Wheel Access. - Cut Hole with McMaster Carr Hole Saw 4066A54 With Pilot Bit 4066A79.
Lookup Part! GC-CUF Grease Cup for kitchen-duty centrifugal exhaust fans, Box Dimensions 17-1/8 L X 5-1/16 W X 3-3/4 H (20 Gauge) (Includes Down Spout)
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 27 BDD w/ 120/240V Motor MOTORIZED BACK DRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 27" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 29" sq. Actuator is 120/240V
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 27 BDD w/ 24V Motor MOTORIZED BACK DRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 27" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 29" sq. Actuator is 24V
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 27 BDD w/ 460V Motor MOTORIZED BACK DRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 27" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 29" sq. Actuator is 460V
Show parts
Lookup Part! WALLMOUNT 32.5"SQ x 2" Wall Mount Bracket - 32.5" square x 2" for fans with 33" square base and with 28" centered square hole. Maximum Motor Size = 2 HP Single and Three & 3 HP Three.
Lookup Part! WALLMOUNT 32.5"SQ x 5" Wall Mount Bracket - 32.5" square x 5" for fans with 33" square base and with 28" centered square hole. Maximum Motor Size = 2HP single phase, 3HP three phase. Used when gravity damper is ordered. Maximum Motor Size = 2 HP Single and Three & 3 HP Three.
Lookup Part! WBE-24-24 Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 24.75" Wheel. 43.438" OD, 24.00" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel Ater 1/1/2016. Includes 4 Quick release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws.
Show parts
Lookup Part! WBE-24-45-DEGREE Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 24.75" Wheel. 43.438" OD, 48" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel After 1/1/2016. Includes 4 Quick Release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws. Designed For 45 Degree Discharge. 3 Week Lead Time.
Show parts
Lookup Part! FAN HEAT BAFFLE Insulated Heat Baffle for Exhaust Fans. Type 475FRK 1 inch thick insulation installed on the top side of the top plate and under the motor of upblast and downblast fans. Cut to fit shaft wrapper and around vibration isolators and motor cooling hole. Caulked down to top plate.
Show parts
Lookup Part! EYEBOLTS-5 Eye Bolt 5 - Eye Bolts Are Installed On The Outside Of The Apron / Hood. Used For Guy Line Tie Off On Fans With 5 Tie Off Points.
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING HINGE KIT - Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-01 HINGE KIT - Heavy Duty Hinge kit for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. Ships Loose. Used on Fans with wheels 24-30 inches. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING-EXT HINGE KIT - Extended Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin on either side for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! MIAMI-DADE NOA-1 Aluminum Upblast Miami Dade Impact and Wind Load Certification +150 / -150 PSF - Miami Dade County Product Control Approved. Florida Building Code approval. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs up to 20" high must be 20 gauge Aluminized. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs above 20" high up to 42" high must be 18 Gauge Aluminized.
Lookup Part! Hinge Kit Label Label - Remove The Hinge Kit Label From The Fan Base.
Lookup Part! SCR-24 Bird Screen - 1/2" x 1/2" Wire Screen for Belt Drive Upblast & Downblast Fans
Lookup Part! Ship Loose Disconnect For Remote Mount Disconnect Switch Loose - Wire Is Extended 10' To Allow Remote Mounting Of The NEMA 3R Enclosure & Switch. Cord Fittings Are Installed In Switch Box. 10-32 Hardware and 7/8" Plug Are Installed In Apron Switch Mounting Holes.
Show parts
Lookup Part! TCW24 Teflon Coated Wheel - Lead-Time 3 Weeks.
Show parts
Lookup Part! Through Wall Curb Mount Through Wall Curb Mount Installation Option.
Lookup Part! I 27 BDD Gravity Back Draft Damper - with flange, damper is 27" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 29" sq.
Lookup Part! Dry Mode Exhaust Current Sensor Mounted In Exhaust Fan For Use With Pool Room Temp Control
Show parts
Lookup Part! Shaft Grounding Ring Option Shaft Grounding Ring Option
Lookup Part! Full Crating for Exhaust Fan Full crating for exhaust fans for shipping.
Lookup Part! EPO24-Enamel Tan Enamel Coating For 24" Fan. Consult factory for other colors. Sherwin Williams p/n F75KXN5809-4347, (AX = A0006229) Color: SW2353. Adds two weeks to the lead time of unit.
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-BSPC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Building Static Pressure Variable Frequency Drive Control Included
Show parts
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-MC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Manual Speed Control Variable Frequency Drive Included
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-PS VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans with Frequency Drive. Preset Speed or Speed Reference Variable Frequency Drive Input Field Wired
Lookup Part! VFDINUNIT VFD factory mounted and wired in unit control vestibule.
Lookup Part! F210024VFDMT VFD Mounting bracket for DU/DR 240.