Rep Our Products

Are you interested in representing CaptiveAire and selling our products?
Please fill out the following form, and we will contact you soon.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

 
DU300HFA Parts
Motors, Pulleys, & Motor Specific Parts
Motor HP Phs Voltage FLA Shaft Frame Weight RPM Vendor
Lookup Part!  - DTP0036 3 3 208-230/380/460 V 10.2-9.2/5.4/4.6 1.375" 213T 120 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00312ET3E213T-W22 3 3 208-230/460 V 9.7-8.8/4.4 1.375" 213T 99 lbs 1175 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00512ET3E215T-W22 5 3 208-230/460 V 15.2-13.7/6.9 1.375" 215T 172 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0056 5 3 208-230/380/415/460 V 15.8-14.3/8.4/8/7.2 1.375" 215T 123 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/54 7.5 3 200-208-230/380/400/460 V 21.5-21.1-19.1/11.4/10.8/9.6 1.375" 213T 104 lbs 1750 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/54-50 7.5 3 190/208-230/380/415 V 22.9/21.1-19.1/11.5/10.7 1.375" 213T 158 lbs 1470 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/56 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 22.3-20.2/10.1 1.625" 254T 170 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP7/56-50 7.5 3 190/220/380 V 22.3/19.3/11.2 1.625" 254T 170 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 01012OT3H256T-S 10 3 575 V 11.1 1.625" 256T 214 lbs 1150 WEG
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0104 10 3 190/208-230/380/460 V 29.9/27-24.4/15/12.2 1.375" 215T 143 lbs 1755 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0104-50 10 3 190/380/415 V 30/15/13.7 1.375" 215T 143 lbs 1436 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - DTP0106 10 3 208-230/460 V 28.4-25.7/12.9 1.625" 256T 234 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
ODP, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0036 3 3 208-230/460 V 10.2-9.2/4.6 1.375" 213T 126 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00312ET3H213T-W22 3 3 575 V 3.5 1.375" 213T 163 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00509ET3E254T-W22-50 4 3 190/380 V 15.5/7.8 1.625" 254T 284 lbs 730 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00709ET3E256T-W22-50 5 3 190/380 V 19.3/9.7 1.625" 256T 313 lbs 730 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00509ET3E254T-W22 5 3 208-230/460 V 16.8-15.2/7.6 1.625" 254T 284 lbs 880 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00512ET3H215T-W22 5 3 575 V 5.5 1.375" 215T 180 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0056 5 3 208-230/460 V 15.6-14/7 1.375" 215T 164 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00712ET3H254T-W22 7.5 3 575 V 7.6 1.625" 254T 316 lbs 1150 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - NP7/56 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 21.1-19.1/9.6 1.625" 254T 267 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - NP7/56-50 7.5 3 190/380 V 22.4/11.2 1.625" 254T 267 lbs 958 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - 00709ET3E256T-W22 7.5 3 208-230/460 V 24.5-22.2/11.1 1.625" 256T 313 lbs 880 WEG
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP7/54-50 7.5 3 190/380 V 22.3/11.1 1.375" 213T 117 lbs 1440 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP7/54 7.5 3 190/200-208-230/380/400/460 V 22.4/21.4-20.5-18.5/11.2/10.7/9.3 1.375" 213T 148 lbs 1800 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0104 10 3 190/200-208-230/380/400/460 V 29.6/27.8-26.6-24/14.8/13.9/12 1.375" 215T 159 lbs 1755 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - GP0104-50 10 3 190/380 V 29.7/14.9 1.375" 215T 159 lbs 1440 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts
Lookup Part!  - NP0106 10 3 208-230/460 V 28.3-25.6/12.8 1.625" 256T 311 lbs 1150 Mimco/TECO
TEFC, Premium (E-Plus3) Eff.  
Show parts

The manufacturer reserves the right to use alternate motors from alternate vendors that meet the operating requirements of the fan but may have slightly different specifications.
Replacement Parts
Part
Lookup Part!  - [8 used] 800043 A0005678 - Bolt Whiz 3/8-16 X 1 1/2, Steel Grade 5 Minimum (3 Evenly Spaced Radial Marks)
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 800026 A0005680 - Serrated Phillips Truss Screw, 1/4-20 X 5/8, Zinc
Lookup Part!  - [14 used] 800032 A0005688 - Zinc-Plated Grade 5 Steel Serrated-Flange Locknut, 3/8"-16 Thread Size, 7/8" Large Flange Diameter, 11/32" Overall Height
Lookup Part!  - [35 used] 800034 A0005690 - Nut Whiz 1/4-20, SFLN1420LZ, Steel, Large Flange
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] 0120763.0800 A0031100 - 1"L, 1/4-20 Matpoint, Self Aligning, Hex Head, Grade 5 Bolt
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2370030 Angle Ring 1/8" X 1" X 1" Aluminum Angle, 52 13/16" Dia. Out. For BDU30 / BDU30HP / BDCR30 (620079A)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5020030 Baffle 19 3/16" Dia. Ins. Venturi X 9" Height, .080 x 48" 1100-0 Alum. (Spun) (-0 Drill 1.500 Hole) (-1 No Hole) (620189)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8040030 Base Assembly For BDU30 / BDU30HP / BDCR30 (-0 Drill .875 Hole)(-1 No Hole) (620075)
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] 92323A575 Bolt Whiz - Grade 5 Steel Serrated Flange Head Cap Screw, 1/2"-13 Thread, 1-1/2" Long, Fully Threaded.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5170030 Bottom Skirt 38" Dia. Out. Bottom X 51 31/32" Dia. Out. Top X 11 3/8" Height, .080 x 60" 1100-0 Alum. For 30" Belt Drive Upblast & Downblast Fan (620166)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2140030 Cooling Tube 3 1/2" Out. Dia. X 9" Long, .080 Wall Thk. Extruded Alum. For BDU30 / BDU30HP (620197)
Lookup Part!  - [2 used] F2100001 Cooling Tube Grommet 3 1/2" Ins. Dia., 4 1/2" Out. Dia., 3/8" Thk., Black Silicone Rubber(620047)
Lookup Part!  - [3 used] 800103 Cotter Pin Hammerlock Zinc 1/16 X 1/8 X 4 1/2, Steel
Lookup Part!  - [2 used] 8098 Heyco Bushing SB-875-11, .685 Dia. Ins. X .850 Dia. Out. X .450 Height, Matl. Plastic Black
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] ETL-Label Label - ETL Information Label. Label located in job docs should be printed and shipped.
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] A-17 Ludwig A-17 Clip (Hood Retaining) 1" Width X 2 1/2" Height, Spring Steel - Exh.fans, Includes Mounting Hardware When Shipped As A Replacement Part. Old AX# A0005723.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] MANUAL EXHAUST Manual for PRVs
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5150030-S Motor Cover 37 15/16" Dia. Ins. X .875" Height, .24GA Galv. (Spun) BDU/HP/BDCR 30 Pan Hood
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090036DD Motor Plate 12 13/16" X 6 1/16" X 28 1/2", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360. Mounts 3 phase 7.5 HP motors with 213T frames.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2080036DDR Motor Plate Right Support 22 1/2" X 10 5/8" X 1 5/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2090036DDSUP Motor Plate Support 12 3/4" X 17" X 11 7/8", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For DU/DR 300 and DU/DR 360.
Lookup Part!  - [5 used] 800113-D60 Motor/Blower Frame Vibration Eliminator 1 3/8 Out. Dia. X 3/4" Tall, Rubber (Black) New Style, Shear 45 lbs, Compression 100 lbs. 3/8-16 x 5/8 dual studs. Durometer = 60
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800031 Nut Nylon Insert 1/4-20, NILN 1420Z, Steel With White Nylon Insert
Lookup Part!  - [4 used] 99904A104 Nut Whiz - Zinc-Plated Steel Serrated-Flange Hex Locknut 1/2"-13 Thread Size, 3/4" W, 29/64" O'all Height. Grade 5.
Lookup Part!  - [21 used] SB6-4-RIVET RIVET - 3/16" Diameter, .126 To .250 Grip Range, SB6-4 Button Head Steel/Steel. Replaced 800075.
Lookup Part!  - [30 used] 800023B Self Drilling Screw 1/4-14 X 1 1/4", with rubber washer, drill & tap HWBS.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] 800114 Shaft Key USBI 5/16" X 5/16" X 2" Long, Steel
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2050030-S Shaft Wrapper 37 3/4" Dia. Out. X 20" Height. For BDU30 / BDU30HP / BDCR30
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] SKID-5858 Skid - 58" X 58" - Used For BDU/BDCR 30.
Lookup Part!  - [38 used] SSPI-08-06-RIVET SSPI - 08 - 06 Interlock Rivet - 1/4" Diameter - Grip Range Min = .080" / Max = .375". Interlock™ RIVET Fastening System.
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F5040030 Top Plate / Motor Mount 37 11/16" Dia. Out. X 1" Height, 14 Ga. Galv. Steel x 39.25" (Spun) (-0 Drill .875 Hole) (-1 No Hole) (620095)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F2160030-S Top Windband 51 3/8" Dia. Out. X 15 3/16" Height, 20GA Galv For 30" Centrifugal Upblast (Std & High Pressure) Exhaust Fan.
Lookup Part!  - [10 used] F8030030-P Vertical Brace Assy With PEM Nut. 1/8" X 18 1/2", 12 Ga. Galv. Steel For GV30 (was A0004731).
Lookup Part!  - [20 used] 800014 Washer Nylon 1/4 Dia. Ins. X 9/16 Dia. Out. X 1/16 Thk., Nylon (Color White)
Lookup Part!  - [1 used] F8010030P1-B Wheel Assembly 30 7/8" Dai. Top X 21 1/16" Dia. Ins. Bottom X 11 7/8" High. Uses 10" Ø B Hub with P1 Bushings. *Requires P1 type split taper bushing if ordered as a replacement part.
Lookup Part!  - [8 used] 5/16-18 WHIZNUT Zinc-Plated Grade 5 Steel Serrated-Flange Locknut, 5/16"-18 Thread Size, 11/16" Flange Diameter, 9/32" Overall Height.
Curbs
Part
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X8E ROOF CURB - 38.50" Square X 8" High.
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X12E ROOF CURB - 38.50" Square X 12" High.
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X12-BTC BOLT TOGETHER ROOF CURB -38.5" Square X 12" High, 18 GA Galvanized. Ships Flat. Pitched Curb Option Not Available with Bolt Together Curbs.
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X20E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 20" High.
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X20L-BTC BOLT TOGETHER ROOF CURB -38.5" Square X 20" High, 18 GA Galvanized. Vented. Ships Flat. Pitched Curb Option Not Available with Bolt Together Curbs.
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X22E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 22" High
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X24E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 24" High
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X26E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 26" High
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X26.5E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 26.5" High
Lookup Part! CRB38.5X44E ROOF CURB - 38.5" Square X 44" High For Exhaust Fans
Options
Parts
Lookup Part! 52012 Turn-tite Low-Pressure Mechanical Test Plug Steel W/Neoprene Seal, for Pipe ID 3.75". Used for Upblast Fan Wheel Access. - Cut Hole with McMaster Carr Hole Saw 4066A54 With Pilot Bit 4066A79.
Lookup Part! GC-CUF Grease Cup for kitchen-duty centrifugal exhaust fans, Box Dimensions 17-1/8 L X 5-1/16 W X 3-3/4 H (20 Gauge) (Includes Down Spout)
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 35 BDD w/ 120/240V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 35" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 37" sq. Actuator is 120/240V For the BDU30, BDCR30.
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 35 BDD w/ 24V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 35" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 37" sq. Actuator is 24V For the BDU30, BDCR30.
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 35 BDD w/ 460V Motor MOTORIZED BACKDRAFT DAMPER - with flange, damper is 35" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 37" sq. Actuator is 460V For the BDU30, BDCR30.
Show parts
Lookup Part! WBE-30-24 Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 30.8125" Wheel. 52.813" OD, 24.00" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel Ater 1/1/2016. Includes 4 Quick release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws.
Show parts
Lookup Part! WBE-30-45-DEGREE Windband Extension Assembly for Centrifigual Upblast Fan with 30.8125" Wheel. 52.813" OD, 52" Height. Constructed of Galvanized Steel After 1/1/2016. Includes 4 Quick Release latches & 10 Self Drilling Screws. Designed For 45 Degree Discharge. 3 Week Lead Time.
Show parts
Lookup Part! FAN HEAT BAFFLE Insulated Heat Baffle for Exhaust Fans. Type 475FRK 1 inch thick insulation installed on the top side of the top plate and under the motor of upblast and downblast fans. Cut to fit shaft wrapper and around vibration isolators and motor cooling hole. Caulked down to top plate.
Show parts
Lookup Part! EYEBOLTS-5 Eye Bolt 5 - Eye Bolts Are Installed On The Outside Of The Apron / Hood. Used For Guy Line Tie Off On Fans With 5 Tie Off Points.
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING HINGE KIT - Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-01 HINGE KIT - Heavy Duty Hinge kit for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. Ships Loose. Used on Fans with wheels 24-30 inches. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! HD-HBKIT-LOCKING-EXT HINGE KIT - Extended Heavy Duty Hinge kit with locking spring pin on either side for exhaust fan roof curbs. Includes Hardware to attach hinge to curb and hinge to base. 10 GA Galvanized. Note: Requires 16GA curb or 18GA curb with 16GA back plate - (9"x9" cut size).
Show parts
Lookup Part! MIAMI-DADE NOA-1 Aluminum Upblast Miami Dade Impact and Wind Load Certification +150 / -150 PSF - Miami Dade County Product Control Approved. Florida Building Code approval. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs up to 20" high must be 20 gauge Aluminized. Roof & Wall Mount Exhaust Curbs above 20" high up to 42" high must be 18 Gauge Aluminized.
Lookup Part! Hinge Kit Label Label - Remove The Hinge Kit Label From The Fan Base.
Lookup Part! SCR-30 Bird Screen - 1/2" x 1/2" Wire Screen for Belt Drive Upblast & Downblast Fans
Lookup Part! Ship Loose Disconnect For Remote Mount Disconnect Switch Loose - Wire Is Extended 10' To Allow Remote Mounting Of The NEMA 3R Enclosure & Switch. Cord Fittings Are Installed In Switch Box. 10-32 Hardware and 7/8" Plug Are Installed In Apron Switch Mounting Holes.
Show parts
Lookup Part! TCW30 Teflon Coated Wheel - Lead-Time 3 Weeks.
Show parts
Lookup Part! I 35 BDD Gravity Backdraft Damper - with flange, damper is 35" sq., 2" deep, O.D. of flange is 37" sq.
Lookup Part! Dry Mode Exhaust Current Sensor Mounted In Exhaust Fan For Use With Pool Room Temp Control
Show parts
Lookup Part! Shaft Grounding Ring Option Shaft Grounding Ring Option
Lookup Part! EPO30-Enamel Tan Enamel Coating For 30" Fan. Consult factory for other colors. Sherwin Williams p/n F75KXN5809-4347, (AX = A0006229) Color: SW2353. Adds two weeks to the lead time of unit.
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-BSPC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Building Static Pressure Variable Frequency Drive Control Included
Show parts
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-MC VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans. Manual Speed Control Variable Frequency Drive Included
Lookup Part! VAV-WP-PS VAV (Variable-Air-Volume) Wiring Package for Commercial Fans with Frequency Drive. Preset Speed or Speed Reference Variable Frequency Drive Input Field Wired
Lookup Part! VFDINUNIT VFD factory mounted and wired in unit control vestibule.
Lookup Part! F21024-36VFDMT VFD Mounting bracket for DU/DR 300 and 360.